Organic Neem Leaves (Azadirachta indica), 100% Natural Whole Leaf - 1 oz (28g) - Ayoni Wellness
Organic Neem Leaves (Azadirachta indica), 100% Natural Whole Leaf - 1 oz (28g) - Ayoni Wellness

Organic Neem Leaves (Azadirachta indica), 100% Natural Whole Leaf - 1 oz (28g)

Regular price$6.75
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Low stock - 6 items left
  • Backordered, shipping soon

ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

 The neem tree (Azadirachta indica) is from the same family as the mahogany tree. Native to India and Southeast Asia, it's one of two species in its genus. Though more research is needed, Neem has been traditionally used to help fight against inflammation, microbes, and a host of microbial baddies, from bacteria to viruses and fungi!*

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Common Names: Neem, nimtree, indian lilac 

Taste: bitter

Direction for use 

Pour 8-12 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of tea. Steep 3-4 minutes. 

Origin: Sri Lanka

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Warning: This product is not intended for use by pregnant or breastfeeding women. If you have a medical condition or are taking medication, consult your healthcare provider before using. If you develop adverse reactions, stop use and consult with your doctor.  


Neem Leaves (Azadirachta indica), 100% Natural Whole Leaf - 1 oz (28g)

Pour 8-12 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of tea. Steep 3-4 minutes.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases.

Please consult a licensed health care professional before starting any supplement, dietary, or exercise program, especially if you are pregnant or have any pre-existing injuries or medical conditions.

AYONI

It's all joy!

Each item from Dr. OG's apothecary is crafted with respect to nature, good manufacturing practices and your health in mind.


Recently viewed