Ethically Wildcrafted Osbeckia Octandra | Heen Bovitiya | Tea cut | Natural Liver Tonic
Ethically Wildcrafted Osbeckia Octandra | Heen Bovitiya | Tea cut | Natural Liver Tonic

Ethically Wildcrafted Osbeckia Octandra | Heen Bovitiya | Tea cut | Natural Liver Tonic

Regular price$5.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Low stock - 3 items left
  • Inventory on the way

This herb is wild-grown and native to Sri Lanka. Traditional medical practitioners make preparations from Osbeckia octandra (Heen bovitiya) for the prevention and remedy of liver disorders.

Botanical Name: Osbeckia Octandra

Common Names: Heen Bovitiya, HeenBovitiya

USES*: 

    • May protect liver cells
    • May help lower blood sugar levels
    • May help with fatty liver or cirrhosis   

 

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases.

Please consult a licensed health care professional before starting any supplement, dietary, or exercise program, especially if you are pregnant or have any pre-existing injuries or medical conditions.

AYONI

It's all joy!

Each item from Dr. OG's apothecary is crafted with respect to nature, good manufacturing practices and your health in mind.


Recently viewed